Circuito Magny-Cours F1 — Roulage moto piste 🇫🇷
Technopôle, 58470 Magny-Cours, France
Próximas tandas en Magny-Cours F1 (67)
18 - 19 de mayo de 2026
Loisir
Piste Libre
18 de mayo de 2026
Loisir
Piste Libre
19 de mayo de 2026
Loisir
Piste Libre
1 de junio de 2026
Loisir
Born To Run
2 de junio de 2026
Loisir
Born To Run
3 de junio de 2026
Loisir
Born To Run
4 de junio de 2026
Loisir
Born To Run
5 de junio de 2026
Loisir
Activbike
6 de junio de 2026
Loisir
Activbike
7 de junio de 2026
Loisir
Activbike
8 de junio de 2026
Loisir
Piste Libre
8 - 9 de junio de 2026
Loisir
Piste Libre
9 de junio de 2026
Loisir
Piste Libre
13 - 14 de junio de 2026
Loisir
Box23
16 - 17 de junio de 2026
Stage de pilotage
de Radiguès Rider School - DRRS
19 - 22 de junio de 2026
Loisir
BMC
6 de julio de 2026
Loisir
Pkracing days
6 de julio de 2026
Loisir
Riding Sensation
6 de julio de 2026
Loisir
Team 18-JSR
7 de julio de 2026
Loisir
Pkracing days
7 de julio de 2026
Loisir
Riding Sensation
7 de julio de 2026
Loisir
Team 18-JSR
10 de julio de 2026
Loisir
Piste Libre
10 - 11 de julio de 2026
Loisir
Piste Libre
11 de julio de 2026
Loisir
Piste Libre
12 - 13 de julio de 2026
Loisir
Piste Libre
12 de julio de 2026
Loisir
Piste Libre
13 de julio de 2026
Loisir
Piste Libre
17 de julio de 2026
Loisir
Activbike
17 - 18 de julio de 2026
Course
Activbike
18 de julio de 2026
Loisir
Activbike
19 de julio de 2026
Loisir
Activbike
27 - 28 de julio de 2026
Stage de pilotage
H2S
3 - 4 de agosto de 2026
Loisir
Pkracing days
3 - 4 de agosto de 2026
Loisir
OM Racing ASBL
3 de agosto de 2026
Loisir
Riding Sensation
3 de agosto de 2026
Loisir
Scx Racing
3 de agosto de 2026
Loisir
LPP By Loiseau
3 de agosto de 2026
Loisir
Pkracing days
4 de agosto de 2026
Loisir
Riding Sensation
4 de agosto de 2026
Loisir
Scx Racing
4 - 5 de agosto de 2026
Loisir
Pkracing days
4 de agosto de 2026
Loisir
LPP By Loiseau
4 de agosto de 2026
Loisir
Pkracing days
5 de agosto de 2026
Loisir
Scx Racing
5 de agosto de 2026
Loisir
Pkracing days
5 de agosto de 2026
Loisir
Riding Sensation
5 de agosto de 2026
Loisir
LPP By Loiseau
5 - 6 de agosto de 2026
Loisir
Pkracing days
6 de agosto de 2026
Loisir
Scx Racing
6 de agosto de 2026
Loisir
Riding Sensation
6 de agosto de 2026
Loisir
LPP By Loiseau
6 de agosto de 2026
Loisir
Pkracing days
7 - 9 de agosto de 2026
Roulage libre
EYBIS
7 - 9 de agosto de 2026
Loisir
AcidTracks, AcidMoto.ch
10 - 11 de agosto de 2026
Loisir
Piste Libre
10 de agosto de 2026
Loisir
Piste Libre
11 de agosto de 2026
Loisir
Piste Libre
21 - 23 de agosto de 2026
Roulage libre
PPO TRACK DAYS
7 de septiembre de 2026
Loisir
Box23
11 de septiembre de 2026
Loisir
Activbike
12 de septiembre de 2026
Loisir
Activbike
13 de septiembre de 2026
Loisir
Activbike
14 - 15 de septiembre de 2026
Loisir
Piste Libre
14 de septiembre de 2026
Loisir
Piste Libre
15 de septiembre de 2026
Loisir
Piste Libre
18 - 20 de septiembre de 2026
Loisir
Box23
Sobre Magny-Cours F1
Motorcycle track day at the Magny-Cours F1 circuit
The Nevers Magny-Cours circuit, located in the Nièvre, is one of the most prestigious circuits in France. Former theater of the French Formula 1 Grand Prix (1991-2008), it now hosts the Superbike World Championship (WSBK) and numerous motorcycle track day events throughout the year. With its 4.41 km F1 layout, its 17 technical turns and its world-class infrastructure, Magny-Cours offers an exceptional motorcycle track day experience for riders of all levels.
History of the Magny-Cours circuit
The history of the circuit begins in 1959 when Jean Bernigaud, mayor of Magny-Cours, had a first 510 m karting track built. From 1961, a 2,000 m car-motorcycle track completed the complex. In 1986-1988, the circuit was completely transformed to host Formula 1, with a 4.411 km layout approved Grade 1.
The French F1 Grand Prix was held there from 1991 to 2008 (18 editions). On the motorcycle side, Magny-Cours has hosted the French round of the Superbike World Championship since 2003 and the 24 Heures de Magny-Cours Moto. The circuit is also a major test center for manufacturers and racing teams.
Layout of the Magny-Cours F1 circuit (4.41 km)
The F1 layout of Magny-Cours extends over 4.411 km clockwise, with 17 turns (9 right, 8 left). The track is 14 meters wide with an elevation change of 30 meters. Here are the key sections:
- Grande Courbe (T1): fast corner at the exit of the straight line, negotiated at high speed with a smooth outside-inside-outside trajectory.
- Estoril (T3): long right turn leading to the Golf section. Maintain your speed and work on the exit.
- Adélaïde (T5): tight right hairpin. Heavy braking from the straight line, it is the main overtaking point of the track.
- Nürburgring (T6): fast sequence after Adélaïde.
- 180° (T7): tight left that requires patience and precision.
- Chicane Imola (T12-T13): fast right-left sequence after a bumpy section. Essential fluidity.
- Château d'Eau (T14): hard braking, right-angled turn that opens into a curve.
- Lycée (T15): hairpin, last overtaking point before the finish line.
- Complexe du Lycée (T16-T17): fast right-left chicane towards the starting line.
Riding tips at Magny-Cours
Magny-Cours rewards precision and consistency:
- Adélaïde: don't brake too late — progressive braking and a late apex allow for better acceleration on exit.
- Grande Courbe: gain confidence lap after lap and gradually increase speed. The width of 14 m offers margin.
- Chicane Imola: watch out for bumps on approach. Stay flexible on the controls.
- Château d'Eau: the turn opens up, don't over-brake. Aim for the apex and let the bike accelerate naturally on exit.
The sound limit is 102 dB. The run-off areas are wide and safe.
Access and practical information
The Nevers Magny-Cours circuit is located at Technopôle, 58470 Magny-Cours, 15 minutes from Nevers.
- By car: A77 motorway (direct access since 2010). Paris at 2h35, Lyon at 2h49 via A6/A77.
- By train: Nevers station, 2h from Paris and 3h20 from Lyon.
Why ride at Magny-Cours F1?
To ride at the Magny-Cours circuit is to ride a track that has seen F1 and WSBK. The 17 turns offer a complete technical challenge, from the Adélaïde hairpin to the Imola chicane. The 14-meter wide track and the vast run-off areas guarantee optimal safety. The 40,000 m² paddock with 48 boxes, the permanent medical center and the timing system make it one of the best-equipped circuits in France for motorcycle track day events.
Información
- Longitud
- 4.4 km
- Curvas
- 17
- País
- France
- Sentido de giro
- Horario
- Superficie
- Asfalto
- Apertura
- 1988
- Desnivel
- 30 m
- Ancho de pista
- 14 m
- Límite de ruido
- 102 dB
- Eventos
- Track days moto et auto, journées d'essais constructeurs, tests officiels teams F1, roulages organisés par Passion Vitesse et autres organisateurs de track days
Contacto
Presiones de neumáticos recomendadas para Magny-Cours F1
Encuentra las presiones de neumáticos recomendadas por el fabricante para rodar en Magny-Cours F1. Valores indicativos a adaptar según las condiciones.
Presiones de neumáticos Bridgestone para Magny-Cours F1
| Modelo | Tipo | En frío | Calentadores | En caliente | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Del | Tras | Del | Tras | Del | Tras | ||
| Battlax Hypersport S22 | Sport Route | 2.10 | 1.80 | — | — | — | — |
| Battlax Hypersport S23 | Sport Route | 2.10 | 1.80 | — | — | 2.40 | 2.40 |
| Battlax Racing R10 | Track Day | 2.00 | 1.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 2.20 | 1.80 |
| Battlax Racing R11 | Track Day | 2.10 | 1.60 | — | — | — | — |
| Battlax RS10 | Track Day | 1.90 | 1.80 | 2.10 | 2.00 | — | — |
| Battlax V01 | Slick | 1.90 | 1.60 | 2.10 | 1.40 | 2.20 | 1.50 |
| Battlax V02 | Slick | 2.10 | 1.30 | 2.20 | 1.45 | 2.30 | 1.55 |
| Battlax W01 | Rain | 2.20 | 2.20 | — | — | — | — |
Datos del sitio web del fabricante. Valores indicativos a adaptar según las condiciones. — Fuente : Bridgestone Track Day Chart 2024
Presiones de neumáticos Continental para Magny-Cours F1
| Modelo | Tipo | En frío | Calentadores | En caliente | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Del | Tras | Del | Tras | Del | Tras | ||
| ContiRaceAttack 2 Street | Sport Route | 2.10 | 1.80 | — | — | — | — |
| ContiRaceAttack Endurance | Slick | 2.10 | 1.40 | 2.20 | 1.60 | 2.30 | 1.70 |
| ContiRaceAttack Medium | Slick | 2.10 | 1.30 | 2.20 | 1.60 | 2.30 | 1.70 |
| ContiRaceAttack Soft | Slick | 2.10 | 1.30 | 2.20 | 1.60 | 2.30 | 1.70 |
| ContiTrack | Track Day | 2.10 | 1.40 | 2.20 | 1.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
Datos del sitio web del fabricante. Valores indicativos a adaptar según las condiciones. — Fuente : Continental Racing Tires Flyer 2025
Presiones de neumáticos Dunlop para Magny-Cours F1
| Modelo | Tipo | En frío | Calentadores | En caliente | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Del | Tras | Del | Tras | Del | Tras | ||
| D212 GP Pro | Slick | 2.10 | 1.05 | 2.35 | 1.25 | 2.55 | 1.45 |
| D212 GP Racer | Track Day | 2.00 | 1.10 | 2.10 | 1.20 | 2.20 | 1.40 |
| KR 106/108 | Slick | 2.10 | 1.05 | 2.35 | 1.25 | 2.55 | 1.45 |
| SportSmart TT | Sport Route | 2.00 | 1.70 | — | — | — | — |
Datos del sitio web del fabricante. Valores indicativos a adaptar según las condiciones. — Fuente : Dunlop officiel
Presiones de neumáticos Metzeler para Magny-Cours F1
| Modelo | Tipo | En frío | Calentadores | En caliente | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Del | Tras | Del | Tras | Del | Tras | ||
| Racetec RR | Track Day | 2.10 | 1.60 | 2.20 | 1.70 | 2.30 | 1.80 |
| Racetec RR Slick | Slick | 2.20 | 1.60 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.40 | 1.80 |
| Racetec TD | Track Day | 2.10 | 1.50 | 2.30 | 1.70 | — | — |
| Sportec Interact | Sport Route | 2.00 | 1.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 2.20 | 1.80 |
| Sportec M7 RR | Sport Route | 2.10 | 1.60 | 2.20 | 1.70 | 2.30 | 1.80 |
Datos del sitio web del fabricante. Valores indicativos a adaptar según las condiciones. — Fuente : Metzeler flyer pressions
Presiones de neumáticos Michelin para Magny-Cours F1
| Modelo | Tipo | En frío | Calentadores | En caliente | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Del | Tras | Del | Tras | Del | Tras | ||
| Power 6 | Sport Route | 2.10 | 1.90 | — | — | — | — |
| Power Cup 2 | Track Day | 2.10 | 1.50 | 2.40 | 1.70 | 2.40 | 1.70 |
| Power Cup EVO | Track Day | 2.10 | 1.50 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.40 | 1.70 |
| Power GP | Sport Route | 2.10 | 1.90 | — | — | 2.40 | 2.30 |
| Power GP2 | Sport Route | 2.10 | 1.90 | — | — | 2.40 | 2.30 |
| Power Performance Cup | Track Day | 2.10 | 1.30 | — | — | 2.40 | 1.70 |
| Power Rain | Rain | 2.30 | 1.80 | — | — | — | — |
| Power Slick 2 | Slick | 2.10 | 1.50 | 2.40 | 1.70 | — | — |
| Power Slick EVO | Slick | 2.10 | 1.30 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.40 | 1.80 |
| Power Supermoto Slick | Supermoto | 1.80 | 1.60 | — | — | 2.00 | 1.90 |
Datos del sitio web del fabricante. Valores indicativos a adaptar según las condiciones. — Fuente : Michelin officiel
Presiones de neumáticos Pirelli para Magny-Cours F1
| Modelo | Tipo | En frío | Calentadores | En caliente | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Del | Tras | Del | Tras | Del | Tras | ||
| Diablo Rain | Rain | 2.10 | 1.70 | 2.30 | 1.90 | — | — |
| Diablo Rosso IV Corsa | Sport Route | 2.10 | 1.80 | — | — | — | — |
| Diablo Superbike Pro | Slick | 2.10 | 1.60 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 2.30 | 1.80 |
| Diablo Superbike SC | Slick | 2.10 | 1.70 | 2.20 | 1.90 | 2.30 | 1.90 |
| Diablo Supercorsa SC V3 | Track Day | 2.00 | 1.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 2.30 | 1.90 |
| Diablo Supercorsa SC V4 | Track Day | 2.00 | 1.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 2.30 | 1.90 |
| Diablo Supercorsa SP V4 | Sport Route | 2.00 | 1.70 | — | — | 2.30 | 2.10 |
| Diablo Wet | Rain | 2.20 | 2.00 | 2.40 | 2.00 | — | — |
Datos del sitio web del fabricante. Valores indicativos a adaptar según las condiciones. — Fuente : Pirelli TDB