Circuito Navarra — Roulage moto piste 🇪🇸
Los Arcos, Espagne
Prossimi track day a Navarra (5)
24 - 25 maggio 2026
Roulage libre
PPO TRACK DAYS
25 luglio 2026
Loisir
SP Racing
8 - 9 agosto 2026
Entrainement
MPS ORGANISATION
15 agosto 2026
Loisir
SP Racing
28 - 30 ottobre 2026
Loisir
2 The Experience
Informazioni su Navarra
Motorcycle Track Day at Circuito de Navarra
The Circuito de Navarra, inaugurated in 2010 in Los Arcos in the Foral Community of Navarre, underwent a major transformation in 2024. The circuit was redesigned by Jonathan Palmer (MSV) and Driven International, with an extension of 650 m bringing the track from 3.9 km to 4.31 km, a reprofiling of turn 6 and a complete resurfacing. The circuit hosts the World Superbike Championship — in 2021, Scott Redding and Toprak Razgatlıoğlu offered memorable races there.
Track Characteristics
The circuit is 4.31 km long with 17 turns (6 left, 11 right) in a clockwise direction. The track is 12 to 15 m wide. The main straight of 800 m precedes the braking zone for turn 1. The 2024 extension added an uphill sequence towards the new banked hairpin T11, followed by a fast descent towards turns T13-T14.
Two other configurations are available: the medium track (2.693 km, 11 turns) and the short track (1.391 km, 5 turns).
Key Turns
- T1: gentle right turn after the 800 m straight, overtaking zone
- T2-T3: tight sequence that defines the rhythm of sector 1
- T5-T6: flowing section — T6 was reprofiled in 2024 to link faster from T5
- T11: new uphill banked hairpin (2024 extension), excellent overtaking zone
- T13-T14: fast downhill turns, the most engaging on the track
Riding Tips
The track rewards fluidity rather than aggression. Turn 6, reprofiled in 2024, now flows naturally from T5 — forget the old slow apex. The uphill hairpin T11 offers more grip thanks to the banking, exploit it for overtaking. The T13-T14 downhill section requires precise throttle control on the new 2024 asphalt.
Access and Practical Information
The Circuito de Navarra is located in Los Arcos, about 1 hour from Pamplona and 3h30 from Madrid. The complex has modern facilities with equipped pits and a spacious paddock.
Informazioni
- Lunghezza
- 4.3 km
- Curve
- 17
- Paese
- Espagne
- Senso di marcia
- Orario
- Superficie
- Asfalto
- Inaugurazione
- 2010
- Larghezza pista
- 15 m
- Eventi
- roulages moto, track days (PPO Track Days, CBO Track Days, Moto Team 95, TTSuperpole, MPS Organisation), Superbike, Spanish Superbike Championship, World SBK, British Superbike Championship
Contatto
Pressioni pneumatici raccomandate per Navarra
Trova le pressioni pneumatici raccomandate dal produttore per girare a Navarra. Valori indicativi da adattare alle condizioni.
Pressioni pneumatici Bridgestone per Navarra
| Modello | Tipo | A freddo | Termocoperte | A caldo | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | P | A | P | A | P | ||
| Battlax Hypersport S22 | Sport Route | 2.10 | 1.80 | — | — | — | — |
| Battlax Hypersport S23 | Sport Route | 2.10 | 1.80 | — | — | 2.40 | 2.40 |
| Battlax Racing R10 | Track Day | 2.00 | 1.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 2.20 | 1.80 |
| Battlax Racing R11 | Track Day | 2.10 | 1.60 | — | — | — | — |
| Battlax RS10 | Track Day | 1.90 | 1.80 | 2.10 | 2.00 | — | — |
| Battlax V01 | Slick | 1.90 | 1.60 | 2.10 | 1.40 | 2.20 | 1.50 |
| Battlax V02 | Slick | 2.10 | 1.30 | 2.20 | 1.45 | 2.30 | 1.55 |
| Battlax W01 | Rain | 2.20 | 2.20 | — | — | — | — |
Dati dal sito del produttore. Valori indicativi da adattare in base alle condizioni. — Fonte : Bridgestone Track Day Chart 2024
Pressioni pneumatici Continental per Navarra
| Modello | Tipo | A freddo | Termocoperte | A caldo | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | P | A | P | A | P | ||
| ContiRaceAttack 2 Street | Sport Route | 2.10 | 1.80 | — | — | — | — |
| ContiRaceAttack Endurance | Slick | 2.10 | 1.40 | 2.20 | 1.60 | 2.30 | 1.70 |
| ContiRaceAttack Medium | Slick | 2.10 | 1.30 | 2.20 | 1.60 | 2.30 | 1.70 |
| ContiRaceAttack Soft | Slick | 2.10 | 1.30 | 2.20 | 1.60 | 2.30 | 1.70 |
| ContiTrack | Track Day | 2.10 | 1.40 | 2.20 | 1.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
Dati dal sito del produttore. Valori indicativi da adattare in base alle condizioni. — Fonte : Continental Racing Tires Flyer 2025
Pressioni pneumatici Dunlop per Navarra
| Modello | Tipo | A freddo | Termocoperte | A caldo | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | P | A | P | A | P | ||
| D212 GP Pro | Slick | 2.10 | 1.05 | 2.35 | 1.25 | 2.55 | 1.45 |
| D212 GP Racer | Track Day | 2.00 | 1.10 | 2.10 | 1.20 | 2.20 | 1.40 |
| KR 106/108 | Slick | 2.10 | 1.05 | 2.35 | 1.25 | 2.55 | 1.45 |
| SportSmart TT | Sport Route | 2.00 | 1.70 | — | — | — | — |
Dati dal sito del produttore. Valori indicativi da adattare in base alle condizioni. — Fonte : Dunlop officiel
Pressioni pneumatici Metzeler per Navarra
| Modello | Tipo | A freddo | Termocoperte | A caldo | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | P | A | P | A | P | ||
| Racetec RR | Track Day | 2.10 | 1.60 | 2.20 | 1.70 | 2.30 | 1.80 |
| Racetec RR Slick | Slick | 2.20 | 1.60 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.40 | 1.80 |
| Racetec TD | Track Day | 2.10 | 1.50 | 2.30 | 1.70 | — | — |
| Sportec Interact | Sport Route | 2.00 | 1.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 2.20 | 1.80 |
| Sportec M7 RR | Sport Route | 2.10 | 1.60 | 2.20 | 1.70 | 2.30 | 1.80 |
Dati dal sito del produttore. Valori indicativi da adattare in base alle condizioni. — Fonte : Metzeler flyer pressions
Pressioni pneumatici Michelin per Navarra
| Modello | Tipo | A freddo | Termocoperte | A caldo | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | P | A | P | A | P | ||
| Power 6 | Sport Route | 2.10 | 1.90 | — | — | — | — |
| Power Cup 2 | Track Day | 2.10 | 1.50 | 2.40 | 1.70 | 2.40 | 1.70 |
| Power Cup EVO | Track Day | 2.10 | 1.50 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.40 | 1.70 |
| Power GP | Sport Route | 2.10 | 1.90 | — | — | 2.40 | 2.30 |
| Power GP2 | Sport Route | 2.10 | 1.90 | — | — | 2.40 | 2.30 |
| Power Performance Cup | Track Day | 2.10 | 1.30 | — | — | 2.40 | 1.70 |
| Power Rain | Rain | 2.30 | 1.80 | — | — | — | — |
| Power Slick 2 | Slick | 2.10 | 1.50 | 2.40 | 1.70 | — | — |
| Power Slick EVO | Slick | 2.10 | 1.30 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.40 | 1.80 |
| Power Supermoto Slick | Supermoto | 1.80 | 1.60 | — | — | 2.00 | 1.90 |
Dati dal sito del produttore. Valori indicativi da adattare in base alle condizioni. — Fonte : Michelin officiel
Pressioni pneumatici Pirelli per Navarra
| Modello | Tipo | A freddo | Termocoperte | A caldo | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | P | A | P | A | P | ||
| Diablo Rain | Rain | 2.10 | 1.70 | 2.30 | 1.90 | — | — |
| Diablo Rosso IV Corsa | Sport Route | 2.10 | 1.80 | — | — | — | — |
| Diablo Superbike Pro | Slick | 2.10 | 1.60 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 2.30 | 1.80 |
| Diablo Superbike SC | Slick | 2.10 | 1.70 | 2.20 | 1.90 | 2.30 | 1.90 |
| Diablo Supercorsa SC V3 | Track Day | 2.00 | 1.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 2.30 | 1.90 |
| Diablo Supercorsa SC V4 | Track Day | 2.00 | 1.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 2.30 | 1.90 |
| Diablo Supercorsa SP V4 | Sport Route | 2.00 | 1.70 | — | — | 2.30 | 2.10 |
| Diablo Wet | Rain | 2.20 | 2.00 | 2.40 | 2.00 | — | — |
Dati dal sito del produttore. Valori indicativi da adattare in base alle condizioni. — Fonte : Pirelli TDB